Confidentiality

Privacy Confidentiality & Security Policy

 As a person responsible for processing your personal data, www.maforetbio.com makes every effort to protect your privacy when you visit our website (hereafter “the Site”) as well as on our web pages, especially those present on social networks (hereinafter “the Applications”).The term “Personal Data” refers to data that relates to you at any time, regardless of the Terminal you are using. “Terminal” means the hardware (computer, tablet, smartphone, etc.) that you use to visit a site or an application.This section allows you to learn more about the origin and the use of the information processed during your consultation of our Site and Applications and your rights. This Policy is therefore important for you, who wish to have a positive and confident experience of our Services and for www.maforetbio.com, who wishes to improve the site.
Using our site and our applications means you agree to be bound by the terms of this Policy. If you disagree with any of these terms, you are free to stop using our site ans our applications. www.maforetbio.comm may change this Privacy Policy. Any change will take effect immediately. Therefore, we invite you to refer to it during each visit in order to read its latest version permanently available on the Site and the Applications.

I – Personal information

I – 1. What information is collected?

In accordance with the French law “Informatique et Libertés” n ° 78-17, on the 6th January 1978, changed in 2004, www.maforetbio.com has declared the collection and the processing of your personal data with the CNIL. All information you have provided to www.maforetbio.com during your visits to our Site is strictly confidential. This information is necessary for the purpose of their processing such as the orders as well as the commercial relations that we maintain with you. The Data we collect may include your personal data, in that it allows you to identify yourself as a particular person. Conversely, some data do not allow us to identify you. Some information is mandatory and others are optional as indicated in the form.

I – 2. For what purposes are your data used?

The Data will be used by our internal services to process your order and to personalize the communication, notably by the letters / e-mails, but also in order to understand better our buyers and their use of our Site. We may disclose your Data to ensure the completion of orders by our suppliers and to do satisfaction surveys. In addition, www.maforetbio.com may also disclose this data in response to an injunction from the legal authorities.

 II – Safety on Internet

II – 1. The law

In accordance with the law “Informatique et Libertés” of January 6th, 1978 changed in 2004, you can rectify and delete information that concerns you. To do this, you can send your contact details (including e-mail address, surname, first name, postal address and a copy of your identity card):

– By e-mail at info@maforetbio.com

 – By post to the following address: FEEMR – MaForêtBio 35 rue de Fontainebleau 77760 Ury FRANCE If you want to delete your Data, we may keep it in our archives for the time necessary for a legal accounting and tax obligations. and to avoid  the reuse of your old account by a third party. You will be able to unsubscribe, definitively, for all the mails. An unsubscribe link appears on each email that www.maforetbio.com sends you.

II – 2. Fight against fraud

www.maforetbio.com is convinced of the need to take anti-fraud measures that endanger confidence‘s consumers on e-commerce.In order to ensure the security of payments during transactions on our site, to avoid fraud and to protect consumers in the context of e-commerce, www.maforetbio.com may have to carry out an automated processing or to do it by its subcontractors. This verification involves the processing of certain data, collected through the site of www.maforetbio.com.Therefore, if an order does not offer all the guarantees necessary to ensure a safe and compliant payment, www.maforetbio.com can cancel the order. www.maforetbio.com can, if it deems necessary, request additional information and documents in order to finalize the order.In case of non-regularization of the order, www.maforetbio.com may have to cancel the order, to block your account on www.maforetbio.com and to register some of your personal data into a “payment incident” file. The buyer would be informed individually by e-mail when the incident to their inclusion in the list of incidents had occurred. This e-mail will explain in particular the reasons and consequences of this registration and the modalities  of rectification and cancellation. As soon as a regularization by the buyer has reached www.maforetbio.com, his data will be deleted from this file and his personal account reactivated.

II – 3. Malicious Uses

 However, you must protect your account password and do not share it with anyone. You should also be careful and discerning when using it, such as social networks. We also recommend that you do not disclose information that identifies you or identifies a third party. If you do, our responsibility can not be sought in this respect. In addition, www.maforetbio.com asks you to contact us immediately if you discover an unauthorized or suspicious use of your data in connection with www.maforetbio.com or if you receive an email from www.maforetbio.com that seems to you fraudulent, by writing to us at info@maforetbio.com.Your password as well as the connection links to the www.maforetbio.com site sent in our emails are said to be confidential.

Independent of www.maforetbio.com to whom you have voluntarily transmitted your Data and in particular your e-mail address, other operators, without any link with www.maforetbio.com, are able to capture those, without your consent, especially when browsing the internet. We recommend that you install anti-virus and “anti-spyware” on your computer and update them regularly. You can also install a firewall on your computer.In case of fraud of your credit card, you have to approach your bank. The rules of use of the bank cards impose to the banks domiciled in France the obligation to cover the Fraudulent use of your card.

II -4. Online Payment Security

www.maforetbio.com has adopted the Secure Socket Layer (SSL) encryption process. Stripe Gateway has been selected by www.maforetbio.com from whom you make your purchase online. If you wish, the Data of your bank cards can be stored in a secure manner and used in future payments on the website.

 III – Cookies or connection witness

 III- 1. Cookies that we issue on our site

 A “cookie” is a connection cookie that designates a text file that can be saved, in a dedicated space on your Terminal’s hard drive, when viewing an online service (On the Site and the Applications).A Cookie file allows the transmitter to identify the Terminal in which it is registered, for the duration of validity of the Cookie. Only the issuer of a cookie is liable to read or modify the information contained in it. The cookies that we send enable us, according to the display preferences of your terminal (language used, display resolution, operating system used, etc.) and according to the location data (longitude and latitude) which are transmitted to us or to our service providers) through your Terminal with your prior agreement:

– to establish statistics of use of the various elements composing our site allowing us to improve the interest and the ergonomics of our Services (to count the number of displays and activations of our advertising content , Calculate the amounts owed to the actors in the advertising channel, follow the subsequent navigation carried out by your Terminal on sites or applications or other advertising content);

– to adapt the presentation of our Site to the display preferences of your Terminal (language used, display resolution, operating system used, etc.) during your visits to our Site, depending on the hardware and software of Visualization or playback that your Terminal has;

– to memorize information relating to a form you have filled on our Site (registration or access to your account) or to products, services or information that you have chosen on our Site (contents of a shopping cart, etc.). ) And to allow you to access reserved and personal spaces of our Site, such as your account, with identifiers or data that you have previously entrusted to us;

– to associate navigation information relating to your Terminal, for example to send you e-prospections or to display on your Terminal, personalized offers that are more specifically intended for you and which may be interest you.

III-2. Cookies

Cookies issued on the Site by third parties www.maforetbio.com is on social networks. We have our web pages on Facebook, Youtube and Instagram. In addition, due to the use of social networking applications, some cookies may be issued by entities other than www.maforetbio.com and the issuance and use of cookies by third parties are subject to Protection of the privacy of such third parties. For more information, please see the “Cookies Issued on the Site and Applications “in the section below.

We may include on our Site links that allow you to share content of our Site with others or to let others know about you or your opinion about content on our Site. This is the case for “Share” and “Like” buttons from social networks such as « Facebook », « Instagram », « Youtube ». The social network is likely to identify you with this button, even if you did not use this button when you viewed our site. Indeed, this type of application button can allow the social network concerned to track your navigation on our Site, simply because your account on the social network concerned was activated on your Terminal (open session) while you were browsing our site. We have no control over the process used by social networks to collect information relating to your browsing on our site and associated with the personal data that they have. We invite you to consult the privacy policies of these social networks in order to be aware of the purposes of use, especially advertising, of the navigation information that they can gather through these application buttons. These protection policies must allow you to exercise your choices with these social networks, in particular by setting up your accounts for each of these networks.

III – 3. The Agreement on Cookies

The registration of a cookie in a Terminal is essentially subordinated to the Terminal user, which the user can modify at any time, free of charge through the choices offered to him by his navigation software.If you have accepted in your browser the registration of cookies in your Terminal, the cookies integrated in the pages and contents that you have consulted may be temporarily stored in a dedicated space of your Terminal. They will be readable only by their transmitter. III-4. The refusal of CookiesIf you refuse the registration of cookies in your Terminal, or if you delete those registered in them, you will no longer be able to benefit from a certain number of functionalities which are nevertheless necessary to navigate in some spaces of our Site. This would be the case if you tried to access our content or services that require you to be identified. This would also be the case when we – or our service providers – could not recognize, for technical compatibility purposes, the type of browser your Terminal uses, its language and display settings, or the country from which your Terminal appears connected To the internet.We shall not be liable for any consequences arising from the degraded functioning of our services resulting from the impossibility for us to register or to consult the cookies necessary for their operation and which you would have refused or suppressed.

III-5. How to exercise your choices, depending on the browser you are using?

For the cookies, the configuration of each browser is different. It is described in the help menu of your browser, which will allow you to know how to change your wishes regarding the cookies. You can delete all of your cookies, or only those you want. The “Private Navigation” mode, proposed today by all browsers, allows to navigate without preserving history of the pages visited or downloads. Regarding cookies, all those that have been saved during your navigation will be erased when you close your browser. This is not a solution to deny cookies; However their lifespan is limited to the duration of your navigation.

IV – IF YOU SHARE THE USE OF YOUR TERMINAL WITH OTHER PERSONS

If your Terminal is used by more than one person and the same Terminal has several navigation software, we can not guarantee that the services and advertisements destined for your Terminal correspond to your own use of this Terminal and not to an another user of this Terminal. If applicable, sharing with others about the use of your Terminal and configuring your browser settings for cookies are your choice and responsibility.

LEGAL NOTICE

Edition and publication:

The site https://www.maforetbio.com is published by the Maison FEEMR with a capital of 1 000 €, SARLU listed under the registration number 828 752 592 with the RCS of Melun and whose office is located at Ury in France.

SIRET n ° 82875259200018 – APE CODE 4791B – Intracommunity VAT number: FR57828752592

Publication management:

Muirgen Rio, manager of the maison FEEMR SARLU can be reached by email: info@maforetbio.com

Design and production:

The website and the online shop was created using WordPress software

Hosting:

The site is hosted by 02 switch, 222 Boulevard Gustave Flaubert, 63000 Clermont-Ferrand, SARL with capital of 100 000 euros – SIRET 510 909 80700024

The host is very committed to reduce energetic costs ( furnitures, transportation).

All rights reserved – March 2017